loader
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

R3,269.00 Inc VAT

** Mobicred Installment Price per unit **


  • Shipping Weight: 1kg
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR
  • Availability :In Stock
  • Units in Stock : 63
Description

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

  • Brand: Cisco
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR 
  • Specs:-
    •   ::  Transceiver Type: SFP+
    •   ::  Connector: LC Duplex Connector
    •   ::  Cable: Multimode Fiber
    •   ::  Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters
    •   ::  Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 1 (one) year Tekmart warranty
  •  

These  Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules  give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR module-an overview

  • The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. 
  • The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.

Key points to note:-

  • Features and benefits
    •   ::  Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.
    •   ::  Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
    •   ::  Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
    •   ::  Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
    •   ::  Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
    •   ::  Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    •   ::  Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Reviews (0)
Comments


Categories

Manufacturers

Wish List

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

View more


Cart